3216 Huckleberry Ln Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Huckleberry Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $324,412, approximately $254 per square foot. 3216 Huckleberry Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $270,300 | $46,200 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $270,300 | $46,200 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $173,000 | $36,400 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $173,000 | $36,400 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $173,000 | $36,400 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $173,000 | $36,400 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $144,600 | $32,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $144,600 | $32,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $144,600 | $32,000 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $144,600 | $32,000 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | $3,061 | $144,600 | $32,000 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map