3217 Estado St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Eaton Wash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,087,934
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Estado St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,039,734, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 3217 Estado St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Hurd Frederik H
Bought by
Hurd Frederick H and Hurd Grace Weigel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Lynch Emmett J and Lynch Dana Lynn
Bought by
Hurd Frederick H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Frederick H | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Frederick H | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Frederick H | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurd Frederick H | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $305,906 | $226,892 | $79,014 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $299,909 | $222,444 | $77,465 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $294,030 | $218,083 | $75,947 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $288,265 | $213,807 | $74,458 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $282,614 | $209,615 | $72,999 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $274,234 | $203,399 | $70,835 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $268,858 | $199,411 | $69,447 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $258,419 | $191,668 | $66,751 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $254,538 | $188,789 | $65,749 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $249,553 | $185,091 | $64,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map