3217 Sun Valley Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,163 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Sun Valley Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,074,791, approximately $837 per square foot. 3217 Sun Valley Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Schley Yarrow
Bought by
Barale Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,159
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$855,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Barale Joseph A and Barale Kyra Marie
Bought by
Barale Joseph A and Barale Kyra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,159
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$855,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Barale David C and Barale Melissa
Bought by
Barale Joseph A and Barale Kyra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Barale Joseph A and Barale Kyra M
Bought by
Barale Joseph A and 2010 Kyra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Barale Steven J and Barale Peter C
Bought by
Barale Jospeh A and Barale Kyra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barale Angela M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barale Joseph A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barale Joseph A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barale Joseph A | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Barale Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Barale Jospeh A | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barale Joseph A | $309,500 | |
| Closed | Barale Jospeh A | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $442,884 | $308,097 | $134,787 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $434,201 | $302,056 | $132,145 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $425,688 | $296,134 | $129,554 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $417,342 | $290,328 | $127,014 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $409,160 | $284,636 | $124,524 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $397,027 | $276,195 | $120,832 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $389,243 | $270,780 | $118,463 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $381,612 | $265,471 | $116,141 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $374,130 | $260,266 | $113,864 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $368,511 | $256,357 | $112,154 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | $361,294 | $251,336 | $109,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map