3217 Eccleston Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Eccleston Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $986,550, approximately $948 per square foot. 3217 Eccleston Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Jolie Elise K
Bought by
Jolie Elise Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Kobrin Shoshana
Bought by
Jolie Elise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,501
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$794,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Kobrin Shoshana M
Bought by
Kobrin Shoshana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Kobrin Shoshana
Bought by
Kobrin Shoshana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolie Elise Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Jolie Elise K | $569,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kobrin Shoshana | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kobrin Shoshana M | -- | North American Title | |
| Kobrin Shoshana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jolie Elise K | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kobrin Shoshana M | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,138 | $747,377 | $610,779 | $136,598 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $732,723 | $598,803 | $133,920 |
| 2023 | $8,779 | $718,357 | $587,062 | $131,295 |
| 2022 | $8,703 | $704,272 | $575,551 | $128,721 |
| 2021 | $8,509 | $690,464 | $564,266 | $126,198 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $669,986 | $547,531 | $122,455 |
| 2018 | $8,024 | $656,850 | $536,796 | $120,054 |
| 2017 | $7,769 | $643,971 | $526,271 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $7,525 | $626,000 | $511,584 | $114,416 |
| 2015 | $6,839 | $560,000 | $457,647 | $102,353 |
| 2014 | $5,963 | $479,500 | $391,860 | $87,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map