3233 Eccleston Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,671 - $1,334,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Eccleston Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,212,918, approximately $706 per square foot. 3233 Eccleston Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Escobar Enrique and Escobar Thelma
Bought by
Escobar Bros Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Bros Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Escobar Enrique | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $306,191 | $99,427 | $206,764 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $300,188 | $97,478 | $202,710 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $294,303 | $95,567 | $198,736 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $288,534 | $93,694 | $194,840 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $282,877 | $91,857 | $191,020 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $274,489 | $89,134 | $185,355 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $269,108 | $87,387 | $181,721 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $263,832 | $85,674 | $178,158 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $258,660 | $83,995 | $174,665 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $254,776 | $82,734 | $172,042 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $249,786 | $81,114 | $168,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map