3218 Bartlett Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $983,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Bartlett Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $896,537, approximately $644 per square foot. 3218 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard (Frances E.) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Tsai Ronald L S
Bought by
Yu Kin Lui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Tsai Ronald L S
Bought by
Tsai Victoria L Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Kin Lui | $417,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Tsai Ronald L S | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Tsai Ronald L S | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Tsai Victoria L Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yu Kin Lui | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Yu Kin Lui | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,706 | $581,242 | $427,921 | $153,321 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $569,846 | $419,531 | $150,315 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $558,673 | $411,305 | $147,368 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $547,720 | $403,241 | $144,479 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $536,982 | $395,335 | $141,647 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $521,057 | $383,610 | $137,447 |
| 2018 | $6,377 | $510,841 | $376,089 | $134,752 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $491,006 | $361,486 | $129,520 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $483,632 | $356,057 | $127,575 |
| 2014 | $5,682 | $474,159 | $349,083 | $125,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map