3218 Layton Ct Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Layton Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $586,649, approximately $472 per square foot. 3218 Layton Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Spears Lona Lee
Bought by
Spears Lona Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Lona Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $68,264 | $19,030 | $49,234 |
| 2023 | $784 | $65,615 | $18,292 | $47,323 |
| 2022 | $726 | $64,330 | $17,934 | $46,396 |
| 2021 | $728 | $63,070 | $17,583 | $45,487 |
| 2020 | $717 | $62,424 | $17,403 | $45,021 |
| 2019 | $707 | $61,201 | $17,062 | $44,139 |
| 2018 | $696 | $60,002 | $16,728 | $43,274 |
| 2017 | $683 | $58,826 | $16,400 | $42,426 |
| 2016 | $671 | $57,674 | $16,079 | $41,595 |
| 2015 | $659 | $56,810 | $15,839 | $40,971 |
| 2014 | $655 | $55,699 | $15,530 | $40,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map