3218 Magpie St Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Magpie St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $771,965, approximately $450 per square foot. 3218 Magpie St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Bought by
Harrison Jerry and Harrison Sherelene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Bought by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Shereline
Bought by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Bought by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Bought by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Bought by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Bought by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Fouts Landscape Inc
Bought by
Harrison Jerry D and Harrison Sherelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Jerry D | -- | Placer Title | |
| Harrison Jerry D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Harrison Jerry D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Harrison Jerry D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harrison Jerry D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harrison Jerry D | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Jerry D | $230,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison Jerry D | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Jerry D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Jerry D | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Jerry D | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $411,765 | $161,451 | $250,314 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $395,778 | $155,183 | $240,595 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $388,019 | $152,141 | $235,878 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $380,411 | $149,158 | $231,253 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $376,511 | $147,629 | $228,882 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $369,130 | $144,735 | $224,395 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $361,894 | $141,898 | $219,996 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $354,799 | $139,116 | $215,683 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $347,843 | $136,389 | $211,454 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $342,619 | $134,341 | $208,278 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $335,909 | $131,710 | $204,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map