3219 116th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
648
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 116th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $678,608, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 3219 116th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,246 | $615,800 | $400,000 | $215,800 |
| 2025 | $4,940 | $563,100 | $355,000 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $535,600 | $334,000 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $614,800 | $400,000 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $448,400 | $265,000 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $364,300 | $200,000 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $339,100 | $180,000 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $318,900 | $173,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $262,000 | $130,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $229,300 | $100,000 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $228,400 | $107,000 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $2,806 | $185,100 | $82,000 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map