4
Beds
1
Bath
9,078
Sq Ft
1.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Don Pedro Rd, Ceres, CA 95307. 3219 Don Pedro Rd is a home with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Ingwerson Margaret
Bought by
Margaret A Ingwerson Trust and Ingwerson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Ingwerson Margaret A
Bought by
Ingwerson Arthur E and Ingwerson Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,458
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret A Ingwerson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingwerson Arthur E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ingwerson Margaret A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingwerson Margaret A | $297,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $216,353 | $24,154 | $192,199 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $212,112 | $23,681 | $188,431 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $207,954 | $23,217 | $184,737 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $203,877 | $22,762 | $181,115 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $199,880 | $22,316 | $177,564 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $197,832 | $22,088 | $175,744 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $193,954 | $21,655 | $172,299 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $190,152 | $21,231 | $168,921 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $186,424 | $20,815 | $165,609 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $182,769 | $20,407 | $162,362 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $180,025 | $20,101 | $159,924 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $176,500 | $19,708 | $156,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map