Estimated Value: $711,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 McGee Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $711,000, approximately $684 per square foot. 3625 McGee Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Guardado Jose and Guardado Martha H
Bought by
Guardado Jose E and Guardado Martha H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardado Jose E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $138,672 | $78,003 | $60,669 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $135,954 | $76,474 | $59,480 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $133,289 | $74,975 | $58,314 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $130,676 | $73,505 | $57,171 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $128,114 | $72,064 | $56,050 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $126,802 | $71,326 | $55,476 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $124,317 | $69,928 | $54,389 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $121,880 | $68,557 | $53,323 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $119,491 | $67,213 | $52,278 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $117,149 | $65,896 | $51,253 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $115,391 | $64,907 | $50,484 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $107,500 | $75,000 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map