Seller's Agent in 2025
Chelsea Steinman
Key Realty
(419) 957-2964
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,685 - $345,000
On Hillcrest Golf Course & Liberty-Benton Schools! Fresh updates everywhere—new carpet, paint, siding, kitchen counters, and a fenced backyard. Kitchen appliances plus washer & dryer stay! One bedroom and full bath on the main floor. Master with dual closets upstairs. Relax on the patio under a brand-new awning. Tankless water heater (4 yrs), AC (2 yrs). Move-in ready and right on the golf course!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty Brokerage Phone: 419-957-2964 License #2014001561 Listed on: 09/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward-Habib Heath | $331,766 | Mid Am Title | |
| Wolf Zachary | $2,850 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Starr Andrew F | $195,000 | Mid Am Title | |
| Smith Morgan D | $180,000 | Golden Key Title Agency | |
| Ohlrich Kurt | $175,000 | -- | |
| Muffitt Edward | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hochstettler Heather Lynn | $103,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Ronald L | $97,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward-Habib Heath | $265,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Zachary | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starr Andrew F | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Morgan D | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohlrich Kurt | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muffitt Edward | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $331,750 | -2.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | +19.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $285,000 | +5.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,218 | $86,580 | $11,050 | $75,530 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $86,580 | $11,050 | $75,530 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $86,580 | $11,050 | $75,530 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $75,880 | $11,050 | $64,830 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $75,880 | $11,050 | $64,830 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $75,880 | $11,050 | $64,830 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $65,980 | $9,600 | $56,380 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $65,980 | $9,600 | $56,380 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $66,590 | $9,600 | $56,990 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $64,130 | $9,600 | $54,530 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $64,130 | $9,600 | $54,530 |
| 2012 | $2,475 | $64,130 | $9,600 | $54,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chelsea Steinman
Key Realty
(419) 957-2964
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Moody
The Property Collective
(419) 348-6321
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Char Simons
The Danberry Co
(419) 306-8657
377 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6135878
APN: 28-0000062740
Ask me questions while you tour the home.