3219 Nesbit Ct Fort Collins, CO 80526
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,352,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,391
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Nesbit Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $1,248,806, approximately $368 per square foot. 3219 Nesbit Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Olander Elementary School, Blevins Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Burns Ranches Inc
Bought by
Felton Rickey E and Yamauchi Felton Irene H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
7.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felton Rickey E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Felton Rickey E | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,610 | $79,613 | $5,000 | $74,613 |
| 2024 | $7,863 | $88,587 | $5,360 | $83,227 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $56,524 | $5,560 | $50,964 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $58,151 | $5,720 | $52,431 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $54,497 | $5,720 | $48,777 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $54,497 | $5,720 | $48,777 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $52,214 | $5,760 | $46,454 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $52,214 | $5,760 | $46,454 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $52,241 | $6,368 | $45,873 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $52,240 | $6,370 | $45,870 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $42,270 | $6,370 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map