322 20th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 20th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $181,077, approximately $110 per square foot. 322 20th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Kunz Logan T and Leither Rose
Bought by
Kreller Keagon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Schutz Nathan J and Schutz Anna
Bought by
Kunz Logan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Bought by
Schutz Nathan Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreller Keagon | $139,900 | Misc Company | |
| Kunz Logan T | $116,000 | -- | |
| Schutz Nathan Nathan | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schutz Nathan Nathan | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $156,500 | $25,000 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $144,500 | $25,000 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $144,500 | $25,000 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $114,600 | $25,000 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $110,300 | $25,000 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $104,700 | $25,000 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $980 | $89,600 | $25,000 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $934 | $83,000 | $25,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map