NOT LISTED FOR SALE

322 Brook St Beaver Dam, WI 53916

Estimated Value: $238,653 - $261,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,309 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $170,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,622 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

WELCOME HOME to this Spacious, Open Concept 3 BDRM, 1.5 Bath home located in the city of Beaver Dam. Large eat in kitchen w/ all appliances included with patio doors leading to your outside deck for easy entertaining. Large spacious living room and great storage throughout. Finished basement with hobby room and rec room complete with built in bar. Lower level laundry with washer/dryer included. Updates include: newer roof, furnace & central air, fresh paint, and new main floor carpet. Spacious attached 2 car garage, and fenced in backyard. Located across the street from Jefferson Elementary School. Don’t miss this opportunity to own. Immediate Occupancy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Quade

Quade Real Estate License #38387-90 Listed on: 04/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Shields

Century 21 Affiliated License #89421-94

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,187

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,187

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Beaver Dam
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Beaver Dam
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Items Excluded: Sellers Personal Property
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Garage Door Opener w/ Remote, Window Coverings, Washer/Dryer, Dehumidifier, Microwave
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 186.4
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 397
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1309
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 8x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 8x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x15, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 11x21, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room, Dimensions: 20x20, On Level: L
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Partially finished
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Beaver Dam
  • Middle School: Beaver Dam
  • School District: Beaver Dam

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.19
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3187
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2021
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Tiffany Shields
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
6.32%
Current Estimated Value
$249,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,471
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,692

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.24%
Original Mortgage
$114,105
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laridaen Josh $170,000 Knight Barry Ttl Advantage L
Glass Debra $139,000 Knight Barry Ttl Advantage L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laridaen Josh $153,000
Previous Owner Glass Debra $114,105
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $170,000 +6.3% $130 / Sq Ft
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 For Sale $159,900 +15.0% $122 / Sq Ft
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Sold $139,000 -0.6% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,506 $213,300 $16,000 $197,300
2024 $3,054 $189,900 $16,000 $173,900
2023 $3,459 $189,900 $16,000 $173,900
2022 $3,322 $170,000 $16,000 $154,000
2021 $3,083 $141,400 $16,000 $125,400
2020 $3,188 $139,000 $16,000 $123,000
2019 $2,840 $128,300 $16,000 $112,300
2018 $2,632 $119,000 $16,000 $103,000
2017 $2,739 $114,000 $16,000 $98,000
2016 $2,401 $108,500 $16,000 $92,500
2015 $2,269 $103,600 $16,000 $87,600
2014 $2,377 $99,200 $16,000 $83,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1906194

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 206-1114-0442-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.