322 Cardin Rd Pea Ridge, AR 72751
Estimated Value: $255,152 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Cardin Rd, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 and is currently estimated at $268,788, approximately $204 per square foot. 322 Cardin Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Intermediate School, Pea Ridge Primary School, and Pea Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Bought by
Roughton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Bought by
Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Bought by
Cox
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Bought by
Storey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Bought by
Storey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1984
Bought by
Lynch
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks | $74,000 | -- | |
| Roughton | $3,000 | -- | |
| Lewis | $12,000 | -- | |
| Cox | $7,000 | -- | |
| Storey | -- | -- | |
| Storey | -- | -- | |
| Lynch | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $43,100 | $10,000 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $43,100 | $10,000 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $29,700 | $3,800 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $836 | $29,700 | $3,800 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $770 | $29,700 | $3,800 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $751 | $18,520 | $2,800 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $751 | $18,520 | $2,800 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $776 | $18,520 | $2,800 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $646 | $18,520 | $2,800 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $646 | $18,520 | $2,800 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $949 | $16,670 | $3,000 | $13,670 |
| 2014 | $599 | $16,670 | $3,000 | $13,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map