322 Drake Ln Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Drake Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $593,272, approximately $327 per square foot. 322 Drake Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Pioneer Ridge Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Abbott David L and Abbott Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,300
Outstanding Balance
$146,104
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$447,168
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott David L | $325,381 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott David L | $260,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $38,810 | $9,380 | $29,430 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $38,810 | $9,380 | $29,430 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $42,880 | $5,750 | $37,130 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $30,400 | $5,840 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $31,280 | $6,010 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $28,770 | $5,580 | $23,190 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $28,770 | $5,580 | $23,190 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $26,370 | $4,680 | $21,690 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $26,370 | $4,680 | $21,690 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $22,450 | $4,300 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $22,450 | $4,300 | $18,150 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $18,760 | $4,300 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map