322 E 14th St Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $289,964 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E 14th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $307,241, approximately $121 per square foot. 322 E 14th St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Duenow Irene Irene
Bought by
Simmer Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Torkelson Kurt Kurt
Bought by
Duenow Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmer Joan | $165,000 | -- | |
| Duenow Irene | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $272,300 | $20,200 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $266,400 | $20,200 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $246,700 | $20,200 | $226,500 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $246,700 | $20,200 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $207,200 | $18,000 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $188,600 | $18,000 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $188,600 | $18,000 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $175,100 | $15,700 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $159,400 | $15,700 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,700 | $15,700 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map