328 E 14th St Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $287,677 - $332,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E 14th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $313,669, approximately $132 per square foot. 328 E 14th St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Germundson Daniel Daniel
Bought by
Saavedra Garcia Elvira Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,053
Interest Rate
2.71%
Estimated Equity
$94,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Bought by
Germundson Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
3.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Garcia Elvira Elvira | $246,000 | -- | |
| Germundson Daniel | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saavedra Garcia Elvira Elvira | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Germundson Daniel | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $259,000 | $20,200 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $254,900 | $20,200 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $236,400 | $20,200 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $236,400 | $20,200 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $190,700 | $18,000 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $174,000 | $18,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $174,000 | $18,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $160,900 | $15,700 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $151,900 | $15,700 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,400 | $15,700 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map