$214,900

Estimated payment $2,164/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
797 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Living Room
  • Clubhouse
  • Balcony
  • 3-minute walk to Lake Eola Park

About This Home

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This well-maintained condo offers strong rental potential in one of Orlando’s most desirable urban locations. Features include an open-concept layout, modern kitchen, spacious living areas, private balcony, and access to premium amenities such as a pool, fitness center, secured entry, and covered parking. Conveniently located near Lake Eola, major employers, restaurants, nightlife, and entertainment. Ideal for First time homebuyers, investors, professionals, or buyers seeking a vibrant downtown lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Gladys Noboa

INT'L PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 407-699-7718 License #3202897 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,534

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

HOA Fees

  • $640 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 7th floor
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 797 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Jeff Kertzer Association, Phone Number (407) 447-1794
  • Waverly/Lk Eola Subdivision

Amenities

Recreation

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 100 lbs

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,534

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$640 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 797
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 797
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28523
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 7
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 74.04
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 7
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 269.64
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-699-7718
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 74.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Jeff Kertzer
  • Phone: 407-447-1794
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 640
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 100
  • Association Email: jkertzer@castlegroup.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 640

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7680.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 640.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AC-3A/T
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-9057-00-714
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4534.19
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 7465-4621
  • Tax Lot: 714

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Application

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,534 $251,292 -- --
2024 $3,605 $209,300 -- $209,300
2023 $3,605 $188,799 $37,760 $151,039
2022 $3,459 $180,559 $36,112 $144,447
2021 $3,194 $164,182 $32,836 $131,346
2020 $3,087 $164,182 $32,836 $131,346
2019 $3,259 $164,182 $32,836 $131,346
2018 $3,045 $151,822 $30,364 $121,458
2017 $2,859 $141,213 $28,243 $112,970
2016 $2,846 $139,565 $27,913 $111,652
2015 $2,644 $127,205 $25,441 $101,764
2014 $2,596 $134,538 $26,908 $107,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $214,900 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $131,500 Watson Title Insurance Agenc
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $313,000 Gulfatlantic Title
Warranty Deed $195,428 Allegiance Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $129,117 FHA
Previous Owner $301,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $155,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6409231

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-2229-9057-00-714

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.