322 E Elm St Lodi, CA 95240
Downtown Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Elm St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $321,687, approximately $316 per square foot. 322 E Elm St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Herrmann Thomas E and Herrmann Pamela Muckerfuss
Bought by
Herrmann Thomas and Herrmann Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrmann Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $143,502 | $75,034 | $68,468 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $140,689 | $73,563 | $67,126 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $137,931 | $72,121 | $65,810 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $135,227 | $70,707 | $64,520 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $132,576 | $69,321 | $63,255 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $131,218 | $68,611 | $62,607 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $128,646 | $67,266 | $61,380 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $126,125 | $65,948 | $60,177 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $123,653 | $64,655 | $58,998 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $121,229 | $63,388 | $57,841 |
| 2014 | $826 | $75,900 | $23,100 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map