Landlord's Agent in 2018
Valerie Laplante
Laplante and Company LLC
(413) 538-9797
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $434,000
EXPECT TO BE IMPRESSED! SUN DRENCHED FIRST FLOOR APARTMENT!! REMODELED KITCHEN OFFERS BRAND NEW APPLIANCES! PLENTY OF COUNTER SPACE! LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN! Brand New Carpeted in all THREE Bedrooms! Brand New Carpeted Living Room! Freshly Painted! Plenty of closet space!! Close to Rte 291 & Minutes to MASSPike. Close to shopping, restaurants, and so much more! Pets negotiable. Landlord makes final decision.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jgar Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| City Ntl Bk Florida | $75,000 | -- | |
| Rodier Roll | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Rented | $1,450 | +11.5% | -- | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -7.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Price Changed | $178,900 | -2.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Price Changed | $182,900 | -1.1% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2017 08/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $265,400 | $89,500 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $258,300 | $87,800 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $235,400 | $79,800 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $206,000 | $69,400 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $185,300 | $59,500 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $176,900 | $59,500 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $168,800 | $59,500 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $163,800 | $56,700 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $152,000 | $49,500 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $151,500 | $49,500 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $137,700 | $49,500 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $958 | $137,700 | $49,500 | $88,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Valerie Laplante
Laplante and Company LLC
(413) 538-9797
6 in this area
50 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Claire Bigos
C B Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72292464
APN: CHIC-000176-000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.