322 Ferree St Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $77,739 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Ferree St, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $128,685, approximately $164 per square foot. 322 Ferree St is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $73,068 | $36,525 | $36,543 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $74,771 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $62,309 | $25,766 | $36,543 |
| 2022 | $585 | $24,258 | $4,813 | $19,445 |
| 2021 | $593 | $24,258 | $4,813 | $19,445 |
| 2020 | $606 | $24,258 | $4,813 | $19,445 |
| 2019 | $614 | $24,445 | $5,000 | $19,445 |
| 2018 | $619 | $24,445 | $5,000 | $19,445 |
| 2017 | $611 | $24,445 | $5,000 | $19,445 |
| 2016 | $555 | $22,186 | $5,000 | $17,186 |
| 2015 | $531 | $22,186 | $5,000 | $17,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map