NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $397,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Popular Sun City Monroe model situated on a Private, Wooded Greenbelt. Lovely kitchen features granite, stainless appliances, staggered cabinets with rope trim, breakfast nook, and recessed lighting, 5 burner electric cooktop. Master suite has bay window, spa-like bath. Upgraded carpet in living, beds and study/office and tile in all the wet areas. Built-in storage in extended garage. Fully fenced back-yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Roberto

Realty Texas LLC License #0668662 Listed on: 10/03/2018

Realty Texas LLC

Co-Listed By

Kelly Bartko

The Stacy Group, LLC License #0496489

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Schmidt

The Stacy Group, LLC License #0619075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 75 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20993145030075
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead, Over 65
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 1712
  • Steps: Back Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Approximate
  • Restrictions Type: Adult 55+
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.96886
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96886
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 163.55
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 1666666.67
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 163.55
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 168.81
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, French Doors, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Liv/Din Combo
  • View: Greenbelt
  • Laundry Facilities: Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Cook Top Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan Vented, Microwave Oven, Stainless Steel, Water Heater Gas
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Georgetown

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wrought Iron
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Moderate
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Private Backyard
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 3 Side Masonry, Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door Opener, Door-Single, Entry-Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City At Street
  • Utilities: Electricity On Property, Natural Gas On Property, Underground
  • Heating: Central Heat, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Gated Community: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1170
  • Hoa Management Co: Sun City Comm. Assoc
  • Hoa Name: Sun City Community
  • H O A Requirement: Mandatory

Schools

  • School District: Georgetown ISD
  • Intermediary: Yes

Lot Info

  • Fire Prevention: Automatic, In-Ground
  • Lot Features: Backs To Greenbelt, In Golf Course Community
  • Lot Size Area: 0.168
  • Parcel Number: 20993145030075
  • M A P S C O Grid: P
  • M A P S C O Page: 195

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 3568.00
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1712
  • Tax Lot: 75
  • Tax Rate: 2.29553000000000
  • Tax Amount: 6582.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2018
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Nunziata Marlene Paula and Marlene Nunziata Revocable Tru
Bought by
Cox William Douglas and Cox Jennifer Scott
Seller's Agent
Christina Roberto
Realty Texas LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jan Schmidt
The Stacy Group, LLC
List Price
$289,000
Current Estimated Value
$373,168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.04%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,419
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Nunziata Marlene P
Bought by
Nunziata Marlene Paula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cox William Douglas -- Capital Title Of Texas
Nunziata Marlene Paula -- None Available
Nunziata Marlene P -- Sun City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cox William Douglas $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold -- -- --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 For Sale $289,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,504 $386,481 -- --
2024 $3,504 $351,346 $90,000 $261,346
2023 $3,520 $369,471 $0 $0
2022 $6,594 $335,883 $0 $0
2021 $6,668 $305,348 $65,000 $253,958
2020 $6,156 $277,589 $57,150 $220,439
2019 $6,506 $284,361 $55,640 $228,721
2018 $3,568 $286,744 $55,640 $231,104
2017 $6,269 $271,434 $52,000 $219,434
2016 $6,176 $267,403 $38,900 $228,503
2015 $3,708 $243,522 $38,900 $225,362
2014 $3,708 $221,384 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5695869

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R480068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.