Estimated Value: $127,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Fox Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $197,450, approximately $216 per square foot. 322 Fox Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Gray Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Secretary Housing Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcnamire Irrene
Bought by
Mcnamire Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Mcnamire Irene
Bought by
Mcnamire Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Shaun | $49,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Shaun | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Housing Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $55,300 | None Available | |
| Mcnamire Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamire Paul R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $55,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamire Paul R | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $182,000 | $35,700 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $182,000 | $35,700 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $637 | $21,400 | $5,600 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $616 | $21,400 | $5,600 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $594 | $21,400 | $5,600 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $574 | $21,400 | $5,600 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $543 | $21,400 | $5,600 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $496 | $21,400 | $5,600 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $488 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map