322 Gila Trail Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Gila Trail, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $151,500. 322 Gila Trail is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Dedeaux David and Dedeaux Valeri M
Bought by
Stepinska Ilona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,961
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$20,461
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepinska Ilona | $205,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stepinska Ilona | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $12,700 | $8,000 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $51 | $12,800 | $8,000 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $51 | $12,800 | $8,000 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $55 | $13,000 | $8,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $55 | $13,000 | $8,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $56 | $13,400 | $8,000 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $56 | $13,400 | $8,000 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $56 | $13,400 | $8,000 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $56 | $13,400 | $8,000 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $8,000 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,500 | $8,000 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map