331 Gila Trail Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Gila Trail, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $149,000. 331 Gila Trail is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $81,800 | $60,000 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $274 | $68,600 | $60,000 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $274 | $68,600 | $60,000 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $289 | $68,800 | $60,000 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $289 | $68,800 | $60,000 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $292 | $69,600 | $60,000 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $292 | $69,600 | $60,000 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $292 | $69,600 | $60,000 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $292 | $69,600 | $60,000 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $60,000 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,000 | $60,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map