$729,000

Estimated payment $4,994/month

7 Beds
6 Baths
6,094 Sq Ft
$120 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to one of the most versatile and expansive homes in Ashcroft Place. This completely refreshed exceptional residence offers over 4,000 square feet of above grade living space complete with 7 bedrooms, 5 of them on the 2nd level and 2 on the lower level. There are a total of 6 baths, 4 full baths, 3 are ensuites, on the 2nd level, a powder room on the main level and a large 3/4 lower level bath. All new paint, all new luxury carpet and light fixtures. The professionally finished basement is designed for both comfortable living and entertainment as well as multi-generational living. The main level features generous living spaces ideal for everyday living and hosting. The stunning lower level is complete with two additional bedrooms, flex/ office space, a large private bath and a custom-built bar and entertainment area. Whether used for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, or a private retreat, this home delivers unmatched versatility with a functional 7-bedroom layout. Some of the many special features of this home are a hot water and filtered water spigots at kitchen sink, double oven, laundry chute, four seasons room, office/flex space on 2 levels, heated floors in flex space and bathroom of basement, 100 inch pull down projection screen, extra wide staircase with large landing, ADT alarm system, 3 car tandem garage with custom epoxy floors, custom built patio with lighting and large firepit, invisible fence system in both front and backyards and so much more! Step outside to your private backyard oasis and enjoy tranquil water views. a perfect backdrop for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, or hosting gatherings in this lovely neighborhood. Located in a sought-after Oswego community near highly rated schools, parks and amenities this home offers a unique combination of size, flexibility and scenic surroundings. Homes with this level of space, finished living area and waterfront appeal are seldom available.

Listing Agent

Lori Ammons

Keller Williams Infinity Brokerage Phone: (630) 885-6062 License #475180627 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Keller Williams Infinity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,717

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 6,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Attached Fireplace Door
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Association fees include insurance
  • Foster Premier Association, Phone Number (847) 459-1222
  • Property managed by FOSTER PREMIER

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,717

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial, Tudor
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (630) 885-6062
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned, Oven
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Log, More than one
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • LivingArea: 6094
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7, Office, Storage
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room,Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 46
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: FOSTER PREMIER
  • Management Contact Name: FOSTER PREMIER
  • Management Phone: 847-459-1222

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 13504
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12717
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,264 $170,821 $35,635 $135,186
2023 $12,091 $153,893 $32,104 $121,789
2022 $12,091 $139,902 $29,185 $110,717
2021 $11,672 $130,750 $27,276 $103,474
2020 $11,199 $124,524 $25,977 $98,547
2019 $11,771 $128,630 $25,977 $102,653
2018 $11,439 $123,909 $25,024 $98,885
2017 $11,092 $114,202 $23,064 $91,138
2016 $10,635 $108,249 $21,862 $86,387
2015 $10,646 $103,588 $20,921 $82,667
2014 -- $97,725 $19,737 $77,988
2013 -- $98,712 $19,936 $78,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $729,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $729,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Off Market -- -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $526,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $420,980 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12609660

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-21-375-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.