322 Leon Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Leon Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $852,790, approximately $448 per square foot. 322 Leon Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Kopper William D and Kopper Carolyn S
Bought by
Kopper William D and Kopper Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopper William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $269,613 | $81,481 | $188,132 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $259,146 | $78,318 | $180,828 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $254,066 | $76,783 | $177,283 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $249,085 | $75,278 | $173,807 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $246,532 | $74,507 | $172,025 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $241,699 | $73,047 | $168,652 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $236,961 | $71,615 | $165,346 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $247,615 | $70,211 | $177,404 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $242,761 | $68,835 | $173,926 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $239,116 | $67,802 | $171,314 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $234,433 | $66,474 | $167,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map