322 Mary St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Mary St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $219,345, approximately $232 per square foot. 322 Mary St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Lee Donald M and Lee Stephanie L
Bought by
Lee Donald M and Lee Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Lee Donald M and Lee Stephanie L
Bought by
Lee Donald M and Lee Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Ward Willam W
Bought by
Lee Donald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Donald M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Donald M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Donald M | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $197,300 | $32,500 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $165,600 | $32,500 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $131,300 | $25,000 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $121,900 | $22,500 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $109,700 | $20,000 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $109,500 | $22,400 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $108,600 | $22,400 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $108,600 | $22,400 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $108,600 | $22,400 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map