Estimated Value: $127,204 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,627
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Minor St, Macon, MS 39341 and is currently estimated at $152,301, approximately $57 per square foot. 322 Minor St is a home with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School and Happy Start Learning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Schrock Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $106,060 | $7,830 | $98,230 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $106,060 | $7,830 | $98,230 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $104,120 | $7,830 | $96,290 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $104,120 | $7,830 | $96,290 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $104,920 | $7,830 | $97,090 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $104,920 | $7,830 | $97,090 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $109,320 | $7,830 | $101,490 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $107,020 | $7,830 | $99,190 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $11,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,060 | $783 | $10,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map