L
Seller's Agent in 2020
LORENZO LOYOLA
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $534,000
Two bedroom cottage on quiet country road. Lots of privacy on one acre lot. Just minutes to Taconic State Parkway. Sold as-is. Buyer to pay NYS Transfer Tax. Offers with financing must be accompanied by pre-qual letter; cash offers with proof of funds. **Please see agent remarks for access, showing instructions and offer presentation remarks.** Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LORENZO LOYOLA
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. License #30LO0821622 Listed on: 05/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Antonio | $252,500 | Pro Title Group Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Antonio | $243,517 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Off Market | $90,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $252,350 | +2.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | For Sale | $247,500 | +175.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Sold | $90,000 | -17.4% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,451 | $228,000 | $51,800 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $9,451 | $228,000 | $51,800 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $10,791 | $228,000 | $51,800 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $10,233 | $228,000 | $51,800 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $10,138 | $228,000 | $51,800 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $112,700 | $51,800 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $6,398 | $164,700 | $66,900 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $158,400 | $66,900 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $158,400 | $66,900 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $158,400 | $66,900 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,400 | $66,900 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,400 | $66,900 | $91,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
LORENZO LOYOLA
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Smith
River Realty Services, Inc.
(908) 310-9164
13 in this area
316 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM390350
APN: 133400-6360-01-196539-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.