322 Raymond Ave Unit 5 Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $699,443
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Raymond Ave Unit 5, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $674,611, approximately $565 per square foot. 322 Raymond Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Hayrapetian Goryoom and Mkrtchian Anoush
Bought by
Kim Stacy Jisook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,351
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$556,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Hayrapetian Goryoon and Mkrtchian Anoush
Bought by
Hayrapetian Goryoom and Mkrtchian Anoush
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Hayrapetian Goryoon
Bought by
Hayrapetian Goryoom and Mkrtchian Anoush
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Jensen Donald R
Bought by
Hayrapetian Goryoom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,958
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Jensen Amy J
Bought by
Jensen Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,958
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Stacy Jisook | $315,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hayrapetian Goryoom | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hayrapetian Goryoom | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hayrapetian Goryoom | $137,000 | Southland Title | |
| Jensen Donald R | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Stacy Jisook | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayrapetian Goryoom | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayrapetian Goryoom | $132,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $447,837 | $280,933 | $166,904 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $439,057 | $275,425 | $163,632 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $430,449 | $270,025 | $160,424 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $422,010 | $264,731 | $157,279 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $413,737 | $259,541 | $154,196 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $401,467 | $251,844 | $149,623 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $393,596 | $246,906 | $146,690 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $378,314 | $237,319 | $140,995 |
| 2015 | $4,021 | $372,633 | $233,755 | $138,878 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $350,000 | $220,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map