322 S Crest Rd Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 S Crest Rd, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $854,287, approximately $626 per square foot. 322 S Crest Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Ribaudo Paula Mary
Bought by
Paula Ribaudo Trust and Ribaudo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Ribaudo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $223,738 | $127,856 | $95,882 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $219,351 | $125,349 | $94,002 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $215,050 | $122,891 | $92,159 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $210,834 | $120,482 | $90,352 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $206,700 | $118,119 | $88,581 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $204,581 | $116,908 | $87,673 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $200,570 | $114,616 | $85,954 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $196,638 | $112,369 | $84,269 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $192,783 | $110,166 | $82,617 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $189,003 | $108,005 | $80,998 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $186,164 | $106,382 | $79,782 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $182,518 | $104,298 | $78,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map