322 W Basic Rd Henderson, NV 89015
Downtown Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $293,180
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 W Basic Rd, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $266,545, approximately $277 per square foot. 322 W Basic Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Morris Barry L and Morris Sue B
Bought by
Ryan Carol Stapleton and Carol Stapleton Ryan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Carol Stapleton | $67,400 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $447 | $38,370 | $26,250 | $12,120 |
| 2024 | $402 | $34,068 | $22,050 | $12,018 |
| 2023 | $421 | $34,310 | $23,450 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $428 | $29,994 | $20,300 | $9,694 |
| 2021 | $396 | $29,334 | $20,300 | $9,034 |
| 2020 | $365 | $26,997 | $18,200 | $8,797 |
| 2019 | $342 | $21,759 | $13,300 | $8,459 |
| 2018 | $327 | $21,235 | $13,300 | $7,935 |
| 2017 | $532 | $18,357 | $10,500 | $7,857 |
| 2016 | $307 | $14,981 | $7,350 | $7,631 |
| 2015 | $306 | $12,290 | $4,900 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $296 | $9,918 | $4,900 | $5,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map