322 Webb Rd Townsend, TN 37882
Estimated Value: $172,260 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Webb Rd, Townsend, TN 37882 and is currently estimated at $265,420. 322 Webb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Webb Zack P
Bought by
Becker Marilyn and Becker Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Marilyn | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $24,450 | $21,200 | $3,250 |
| 2024 | $389 | $24,450 | $21,200 | $3,250 |
| 2023 | $389 | $24,450 | $21,200 | $3,250 |
| 2022 | $511 | $20,675 | $17,825 | $2,850 |
| 2021 | $440 | $20,675 | $17,825 | $2,850 |
| 2020 | $440 | $17,825 | $17,825 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $17,825 | $17,825 | $0 |
| 2018 | $440 | $17,825 | $17,825 | $0 |
| 2017 | $440 | $17,825 | $17,825 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $17,825 | $17,825 | $0 |
| 2015 | $383 | $17,825 | $17,825 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $17,825 | $17,825 | $0 |
| 2013 | $402 | $18,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map