356 Webb Rd Townsend, TN 37882
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Webb Rd, Townsend, TN 37882 and is currently estimated at $327,645, approximately $365 per square foot. 356 Webb Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Tipton Don O and Tipton Lena M
Bought by
Tipton Don O and Tipton Lena M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Tipton Don O Lena M
Bought by
Webb Donnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1982
Bought by
Tipton Don O and Tipton Lena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Don O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tipton Don O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Donnie | -- | -- | |
| Tipton Don O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $63,950 | $11,625 | $52,325 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $63,950 | $11,625 | $52,325 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $63,950 | $11,625 | $52,325 |
| 2022 | $683 | $40,725 | $7,750 | $32,975 |
| 2021 | $683 | $40,725 | $7,750 | $32,975 |
| 2020 | $683 | $40,725 | $7,750 | $32,975 |
| 2019 | $683 | $40,725 | $7,750 | $32,975 |
| 2018 | $683 | $29,725 | $7,750 | $21,975 |
| 2017 | $683 | $29,725 | $7,750 | $21,975 |
| 2016 | $683 | $29,725 | $7,750 | $21,975 |
| 2015 | $639 | $29,725 | $7,750 | $21,975 |
| 2014 | $683 | $29,725 | $7,750 | $21,975 |
| 2013 | $683 | $31,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map