3220 335th St Stuart, IA 50250
Guthrie County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $321,453
1
Bed
3
Baths
929
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 335th St, Stuart, IA 50250 and is currently estimated at $278,727, approximately $300 per square foot. 3220 335th St is a home with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Egger Pamela K
Bought by
Pamela K Egger Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela K Egger Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $255,700 | $92,100 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $251,800 | $63,500 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $251,800 | $63,500 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $191,500 | $49,800 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $179,500 | $49,800 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $74 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map