3220 Carpenter Way San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,775,000 - $2,311,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Carpenter Way, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,110,937, approximately $725 per square foot. 3220 Carpenter Way is a home with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Manipatruni Venkata Sai Sanjeev K and Vaddiparty Nagini
Bought by
Sai Sanjeev And Nagini Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Venkata Sai Sanjeev Kumar Manipatruni and Vaddiparty Nagini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$911,036
Outstanding Balance
$672,818
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,438,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Sanjeev And Nagini Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Venkata Sai Sanjeev Kumar Manipatruni | $1,139,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venkata Sai Sanjeev Kumar Manipatruni | $911,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,224 | $1,382,149 | $811,242 | $570,907 |
| 2024 | $17,507 | $1,355,049 | $795,336 | $559,713 |
| 2023 | $17,507 | $1,328,481 | $779,742 | $548,739 |
| 2022 | $17,280 | $1,302,433 | $764,453 | $537,980 |
| 2021 | $16,850 | $1,276,896 | $749,464 | $527,432 |
| 2019 | $16,422 | $1,239,025 | $727,236 | $511,789 |
| 2018 | $15,811 | $1,214,731 | $712,977 | $501,754 |
| 2017 | $15,244 | $1,190,914 | $698,998 | $491,916 |
| 2016 | $15,035 | $1,167,564 | $685,293 | $482,271 |
| 2015 | $14,706 | $1,138,700 | $675,000 | $463,700 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $144,472 | $144,472 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map