3220 Chris St Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Chris St, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $109,399, approximately $130 per square foot. 3220 Chris St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Houseflipper Llc
Bought by
Heritage Park Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Mclamb Williamson and Mclamb Amy
Bought by
Houseflipper Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Park Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houseflipper Llc | $58,500 | Whitaker And Hamer Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $93,610 | $15,400 | $78,210 |
| 2024 | $865 | $53,533 | $7,500 | $46,033 |
| 2023 | $865 | $53,533 | $7,500 | $46,033 |
| 2022 | $865 | $53,533 | $7,500 | $46,033 |
| 2021 | $865 | $53,533 | $7,500 | $46,033 |
| 2020 | $843 | $53,533 | $7,500 | $46,033 |
| 2019 | $843 | $53,533 | $7,500 | $46,033 |
| 2018 | $819 | $53,533 | $7,500 | $46,033 |
| 2017 | $822 | $53,533 | $7,500 | $46,033 |
| 2014 | $908 | $60,717 | $7,500 | $53,217 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,717 | $7,500 | $53,217 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,717 | $7,500 | $53,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map