3220 Lower Rd Unit A Honolulu, HI 96822
Manoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,649,000 - $2,688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$1,329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Lower Rd Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96822 and is currently estimated at $1,982,383, approximately $1,328 per square foot. 3220 Lower Rd Unit A is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Manoa Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and President Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $2,069,400 | $1,400,100 | $669,300 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $1,811,700 | $1,410,100 | $401,600 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $1,711,300 | $1,350,100 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $1,375,000 | $990,100 | $384,900 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $1,167,700 | $954,100 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $1,406,600 | $1,093,500 | $313,100 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $1,449,400 | $972,100 | $477,300 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $1,153,800 | $972,100 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $1,028,500 | $936,100 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $1,150,500 | $918,100 | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map