3220 Monroe Blvd Unit 7 Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,350 - $500,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Monroe Blvd Unit 7, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $471,088, approximately $217 per square foot. 3220 Monroe Blvd Unit 7 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Bissenden Bertha H and Morse Elaine Bissenden
Bought by
Bokinskie James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,875
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bokinskie James P | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bokinskie James P | $25,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $427,523 | $117,217 | $310,306 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $229,349 | $64,452 | $164,897 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $199,650 | $59,896 | $139,754 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $233,750 | $51,645 | $182,105 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $333,000 | $58,491 | $274,509 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $287,000 | $44,841 | $242,159 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $269,000 | $37,709 | $231,291 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $231,000 | $35,668 | $195,332 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $203,000 | $32,655 | $170,345 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $96,936 | $17,428 | $79,508 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $94,665 | $17,428 | $77,237 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $76,377 | $14,111 | $62,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map