C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cecilia Quiroz Gonzalez
eXp Realty
(480) 878-8422
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $348,000
LOCATED IN THE HEART OF IT ALL! CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! MINUTES TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANT AND QUICK FREEWAY ACCESS. This home is fantastic, completely updated Newly remodeled inside and out with NO HOA!!!. Open floor plan, family
and dining room. 3 Beds with 2 full baths. Home also has a beautiful backyard with a custom workshop area and an RV gate!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #SA678997000 Listed on: 02/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chumley Natalyn M | $297,000 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Chumley Natalyn M | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Ckiroz Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ez Homes Inc | $138,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Keene George S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chumley Natalyn M | $280,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Ckiroz Realty Llc | $154,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Sold | $297,000 | -4.2% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $7,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $816 | $7,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $816 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2022 | $788 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $808 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $263 | $14,670 | $2,930 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $244 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $221 | $11,620 | $2,320 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $202 | $10,300 | $2,060 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $180 | $7,350 | $1,470 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $114 | $7,350 | $1,470 | $5,880 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cecilia Quiroz Gonzalez
eXp Realty
(480) 878-8422
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jose Perez
4 U Realty Plus
(623) 980-1645
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ Salafia
Revinre
(602) 690-6325
26 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donald Salafia
Libertas Real Estate
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6198750
APN: 149-42-150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.