3226 W Cactus Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,001 - $373,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3226 W Cactus Rd Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $314,250, approximately $184 per square foot. 3226 W Cactus Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sahuaro School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Rios Israel Rocha
Bought by
Rios Israel Rocha and Rocha Brenda Ines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Meza Carlos Campos
Bought by
Rios Israel Rocha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Rios Israel Rocha
Bought by
Meza Carlos Campos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Delgado Brenda
Bought by
Rios Israel Rocha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Dekarske Athena and Dekarske Athena M
Bought by
Maricopa Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Ellis Leo M
Bought by
Dekarske Athena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Ellis Leo M
Bought by
Ellis Leo M and Dekarske Athena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Israel Rocha | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Israel Rocha | -- | None Available | |
| Meza Carlos Campos | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Israel Rocha | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Israel Rocha | -- | None Available | |
| Maricopa Investment Properties Llc | $39,500 | None Available | |
| Dekarske Athena | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Ellis Leo M | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Israel Rocha | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maricopa Investment Properties Llc | $27,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekarske Athena | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $8,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $8,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $24,980 | $4,990 | $19,990 |
| 2022 | $986 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $858 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $842 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2018 | $819 | $12,420 | $2,480 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $816 | $11,330 | $2,260 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $802 | $10,830 | $2,160 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $744 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map