3220 W Zeering Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 W Zeering Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $688,713, approximately $332 per square foot. 3220 W Zeering Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Silva Maria B
Bought by
Silva Manuel N and Silva Maria B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,344
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Cardoso Manuel E and Cardoso Teresa V
Bought by
Silva Maria B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Cardoso Bud F and Cardoso Stacy A
Bought by
Cardoso Manuel E and Cardoso Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Manuel N | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Silva Maria B | -- | -- | |
| Cardoso Manuel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Manuel N | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,253 | $333,251 | $94,231 | $239,020 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $326,718 | $92,384 | $234,334 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $320,313 | $90,573 | $229,740 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $267,689 | $88,798 | $178,891 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $246,755 | $87,057 | $159,698 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $244,226 | $86,165 | $158,061 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $239,438 | $84,476 | $154,962 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $176,901 | $82,820 | $94,081 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $124,414 | $81,197 | $43,217 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $121,975 | $79,605 | $42,370 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $120,144 | $78,410 | $41,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,792 | $76,875 | $40,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map