3221 E Hiddenview Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,890 - $627,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 E Hiddenview Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $580,723, approximately $261 per square foot. 3221 E Hiddenview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Venezia Debra C
Bought by
Venezia Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venezia Debra | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Venezia Debra | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $31,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $29,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $42,060 | $8,410 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $32,530 | $6,500 | $26,030 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $30,050 | $6,010 | $24,040 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map