3221 Elmore St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,603 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Elmore St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $748,401, approximately $571 per square foot. 3221 Elmore St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Davis Laura
Bought by
Davis Laura and Laura Davis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,422
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Davis Laura
Bought by
Davis Laura and The Laura Davis Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Davis Winifred M
Bought by
Davis Winifred M and Davis Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Fils Ira and Fils Angel
Bought by
Davis Winifred M and Davis Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Sold by
Davis Winifred M
Bought by
Fils Ira and Fils Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Laura | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Davis Laura | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Davis Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Winifred M | $67,500 | United Title Company | |
| Davis Winifred M | -- | -- | |
| Fils Ira | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Laura | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Winifred M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $217,006 | $75,942 | $141,064 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $212,751 | $74,452 | $138,299 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $208,580 | $72,992 | $135,588 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $204,491 | $71,561 | $132,930 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $200,482 | $70,158 | $130,324 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $198,429 | $69,440 | $128,989 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $194,539 | $68,079 | $126,460 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $190,726 | $66,745 | $123,981 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $186,987 | $65,437 | $121,550 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $183,321 | $64,154 | $119,167 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $180,570 | $63,192 | $117,378 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $177,035 | $61,955 | $115,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map