3221 Helen St Emeryville, CA 94608
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Helen St, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $815,943, approximately $777 per square foot. 3221 Helen St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Carias Samuel
Bought by
Lachaux Reymon Philib Tomas and Lachaux Ciara N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$804,165
Outstanding Balance
$704,405
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Carias Rogelio M
Bought by
Carias Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachaux Reymon Philib Tomas | $819,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Carias Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachaux Reymon Philib Tomas | $804,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,644 | $913,594 | $274,078 | $639,516 |
| 2024 | $13,644 | $895,682 | $268,704 | $626,978 |
| 2023 | $14,336 | $878,123 | $263,437 | $614,686 |
| 2022 | $13,922 | $860,907 | $258,272 | $602,635 |
| 2021 | $13,322 | $844,028 | $253,208 | $590,820 |
| 2020 | $13,176 | $835,380 | $250,614 | $584,766 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $302,496 | $68,808 | $233,688 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $296,566 | $67,459 | $229,107 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $290,753 | $66,137 | $224,616 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $285,053 | $64,840 | $220,213 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $280,774 | $63,867 | $216,907 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $275,275 | $62,616 | $212,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map