3221 Lakeview Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $818,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,710
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $722,449, approximately $194 per square foot. 3221 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Bynaker Karla M
Bought by
Celentano William R and Celentano Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,157
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$672,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celentano William R | -- | -- | |
| Celentano William R | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celentano William R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |