3278 Lakeview Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $639,393
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3278 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $514,098, approximately $231 per square foot. 3278 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Manint Sandra P
Bought by
Manint Sandra P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
James Manique K
Bought by
Manint Sandra P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Corr Michael J
Bought by
James Monique K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manint Sandra P | -- | Attorney | |
| Manint Sandra P | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| James Monique K | $110,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History